07 June 2010

KLKLKLKL

Here are the photos from KL.

Photobucket

This is my mom.

Photobucket

This is my dad.

Photobucket

Took this because we were stuck on the coach for 2 hours along the highway from Spore to M'sia's custom. It was raining and I decided to take a photo of raindrops because I was verrrry bored.

Photobucket

Two vain poks.

Photobucket

More raindrop photogs cause I was bored as usual. 8 hours on plane > 8 hours on coach. Hate to sit on coach for such long hours. One thing I hate most on coach is: I can't go to the toilet as and when I like.

Photobucket

After a long journey, I finally saw the twin tower and was relieved that I was already in KL.

Photobucket

Random old houses.

Photobucket

More random old houses.

Photobucket

Restoran Pneng.

Photobucket

My sister is channeling the trend of mixing two bold prints together hahaha.

Photobucket

Dad with my grandmaaa at the hotel receiption.

Photobucket

View from outside my room. Plaza Low Yat & Sungei Wang are just a few minutes away by feet.

Photobucket

The other view from outside my room.

Photobucket

And this is me...

Photobucket

Walking along the street. The street is polluted with car engines and people smoking along the street.

Photobucket

My beloved parents and Zara seen at the very far end.

Photobucket

Dad, Mom, Grandma & Aunt.

Photobucket

With my QT grandma :>

Photobucket

Packing my bag...

Photobucket

Times Square theme park. I took the roller coaster ride (the orange track) with my mom. And I was screaming my lungs out throughout the ride and asking my mom repeatedly if my necklace flew away or not.

Photobucket

With my cousin Amanda.

Photobucket

With my sissy Joan. We look so different don't you think?

Photobucket

With my imaginery friend hahaha no.. Just me.

Photobucket

And this is my long lost twin- siao zha bor.

Photobucket

Yup Times Square.

Photobucket

My dad happily showing off his hard trained arm muscles.

Photobucket

Buying tickets for the monorail ride to the twin tower.

Photobucket

Dad & Mom entering the gateway.

Photobucket

The card/ ticket to enter.

Photobucket

My family without me.

Photobucket

View from inside the monorail.


Photobucket

My uncle with this interesting toilet. You'll have to put in about RM 2 to enter and you only have maximum 15 mins inside the toilet if not I think the door will be locked and you'll be stucked inside. So for people who needs to do yr business for a long time, this toilet is not suitable for you. And this toilet is found in the middle of the street.


Photobucket

KL's zouk.

Photobucket

Walking towards the twin tower under the scorching blazing crazy sun.

Photobucket

Reaching reaching and I was three quarter cooked and fried.

Photobucket

Seahorse likes to hook their tails on the stem or hook each other neck and drag each other along.

Photobucket

Look at my grandma, awww hahaha.

Photobucket

My indian uncle complaining how much food my cousin and sister were eating throughout the trip. (PS: They eat and drink everywhere they went)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Vain poks again.

Photobucket

Choosing her ling ling long long wisely.

Photobucket

The 7 lucky ling ling long longs chosen by her.



And watch this.....



Damn gross I think. Yes they looked nicer than before but its sooooo fake. Its not true beauty, in fact, I don't understand why people want to put falsies, they look so so so fake. Like what Adalia said in her previous few blog entries, true beauty comes from within. You may look good on the outside but if the inside is ugly then you're just nothing. I don't understand why some people are able to put on an inch thick of makeup. For my makeup I put on foundation and blusher and eye liner at times and I found it very troublesome already. They can put on about 4 pairs of falsies... Amazing, cause they actually have so much time to spend on applying makeup. And at the end of the day you'll still have to remove the makeup right?

2 comments:

Elizabeth Cher said...

Awesome photos!
Now I want to go M'sia too!
Hahaha and the ling ling long longs!

Joey Low said...

Thank you! I wna go Malacca agn haha for the nyonya chendol! :> Yeah my sis took like 15 mins to choose those llll! HAHA.